Grani.Ru - Info grani.ru

grani.ru receives about 26,694 unique visitors and 58,994 (2.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $225.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $171,726.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank grani.ru is ranked number 28,891 in the world and 0.0058% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 104.130.255.53. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - grani.ru

How popular is grani.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,694
Monthly Unique Visitors:
800,820
Daily Pageviews:
58,994 (2.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
28,891 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0058% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 32.8%33.1%3102
Ukraine 22.6%24.8%998
United States 13.6%15.0%32140
Canada 6.1%6.4%8500
Germany 5.1%5.2%16652
Israel 3.9%3.5%2385
Latvia 3.4%3.0%870
United Kingdom 2.0%2.0%36792
Georgia 0.9%0.8%1424

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
grani.ru
100.00%100.00%2.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush grani.ru
Domain:
  grani.ru
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,609
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is grani.ru?

Facebook:
  3,665
Google +:
  109,075
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much grani.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$225.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,750.00
Yearly Revenue:
$82,125.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 8,849$101.50
Russian Federation 19,527$39.64
Canada 3,776$26.47
Ukraine 14,631$20.04
Germany 3,068$14.82
Israel 2,065$12.06
United Kingdom 1,180$7.35
Latvia 1,770$2.41
Georgia 472$0.74

How much money do grani.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$38.08
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,142.43
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,899.58
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,406
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
222,166
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,703,014
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,593$18.27
Canada 944$6.62
Germany 890$4.30
Ukraine 1,902$2.61
Russian Federation 1,172$2.38
Israel 392$2.29
United Kingdom 189$1.18
Latvia 301$0.41
Georgia 24$0.04

How much is grani.ru worth?

Website Value:
$171,726.52

Where is grani.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.130.255.53
ASN:
AS33070 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.130.255.53

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does grani.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(2543 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

grani.ru does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

grani.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Журналы/Сетевые издания

What sites are related to grani.ru?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Tue, 24 Feb 2015 11:55:14 GMT
Location: http://grani.ru/
Connection: close
Content-Length: 160
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Tue, 24 Feb 2015 11:55:15 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX mail2.grani.ru 3600
MX mail.grani.ru 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.cloudns.net
Rname support.cloudns.net
Serial Number 2015022304
Refresh 7200
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 104.130.255.53 296
NS pns6.cloudns.net 3595
NS pns4.cloudns.net 3595
NS pns5.cloudns.net 3595
NS pns8.cloudns.net 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-09-26
Domain Age:
14 years 4 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ripn.net...
http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: GRANI.RU
type: CORPORATE
nserver: ns.cronyx.ru.
nserver: ns.rinet.ru.
nserver: ns2.corbina.net.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED
person: Vladimir B Korsunskiy
phone: +7 095 9252508
e-mail: email
e-mail: email
registrar: RUCENTER-REG-RIPN
created: 2000.09.26
paid-till: 2009.09.28
source: TC-RIPN


Last updated on 2009.07.23 02:33:46 MSK/MSD
Last update was 1003 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
grani.ru widget